Ky.gov    

An Official Website of the Commonwealth of Kentucky

  
  
    Governor Govenor   
Skip Content
​​​​​​ Home > Worksite Engagement

KEHP State Agency and School Board Go365 Worksite Engagement Reporting

 

In an effort to continuously improve our wellness programs, and to provide data on how members are engaging in those programs, we are excited to introduce worksite level Go365 engagement reporting.  The goal of this reporting is to help leadership and worksite wellness staff create and track engagement goals at their worksite.

Watch Mayfield Independent's Well-Cast video to learn how to reach Silver Status. Click here.

 

Table Descriptions

There are three main reporting categories, and in each category there are four groups.  Each column on the report is sortable by clicking on the item for which you'd like to sort, and you can type your sort/search category as well.  Reports are:  Worksite Status Level and Average Points, Status distribution, and Health Assessment and Biometric Screening Completion Percentages.

◾We are unable to report details for worksites with less than 50 employees.
2017 = January 1 – December 31, 2017, full year and 2016 = January 1 – December 31, 2016, full year

 Worksite Status Level and Average Points

​The worksite average points is calculated by the total number of points earned by all employees at the worksite divided by the total number of employees at the worksite, producing an overall worksite status level.  The thresholds for status levels correlate with the individual thresholds in Go365.

1-4.999 = Bronze
5,000-7,999 = Silver
8,000-9.999 = Gold,
10,000+ = Platinum

 All Items      A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

Filter Column:    Filter text:     

ORG_DESCPERIODNUM_EMPAVG_POINTSEARNED_STATUS
Adair County Bd of Ed20173504,659Bronze
Adair County Bd of Ed20163323,091Bronze
Allen County Bd of Ed20173434,374Bronze
Allen County Bd of Ed20163233,075Bronze
Anchorage Independent2017617,346Silver
Anchorage Independent2016584,532Bronze
Anderson County Bd of Ed20173674,120Bronze
Anderson County Bd of Ed20163442,900Bronze
Ashland Independent20173842,699Bronze
Ashland Independent20163421,762Bronze
Augusta Independent201733**
Augusta Independent201629**
Ballard County Bd of Ed20171513,843Bronze
Ballard County Bd of Ed20161362,819Bronze
Barbourville Independent2017653,660Bronze
Barbourville Independent2016621,876Bronze
12345678910...

 Status Distribution

​The status distribution reporting shows the worksite distribution at each status level in the Go365 program.

 All Items      A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

Filter Column:    Filter text:     

ORG_DESCPERIODPERC_SILVER+PERC_BLUEPERC_BRONZEPERC_SILVERPERC_GOLDPERC_PLATINUM
Adair County Bd of Ed201731.4%5.1%63.5%19.2%5.6%6.7%
Adair County Bd of Ed201620.8%16.6%62.7%14.5%2.6%3.8%
Allen County Bd of Ed201731.7%9.5%58.8%16.0%5.6%10.1%
Allen County Bd of Ed201623.5%19.0%57.5%13.6%2.8%7.2%
Anchorage Independent201753.6%2.0%44.4%19.2%9.3%25.2%
Anchorage Independent201636.6%29.7%33.8%23.4%5.5%7.6%
Anderson County Bd of Ed201730.3%13.7%56.0%15.1%6.6%8.6%
Anderson County Bd of Ed201621.3%15.4%63.3%13.1%2.3%6.0%
Ashland Independent201720.5%13.0%66.5%9.6%3.6%7.3%
Ashland Independent201610.8%18.4%70.8%4.8%3.5%2.5%
Augusta Independent2017******
Augusta Independent2016******
Ballard County Bd of Ed201722.2%7.1%70.7%11.4%6.5%4.3%
Ballard County Bd of Ed201615.9%16.3%67.8%12.5%1.9%1.6%
Barbourville Independent201717.6%3.3%79.1%10.5%2.6%4.6%
Barbourville Independent20164.6%13.7%81.7%2.0%2.6%0.0%
12345678910...

 Health Assessment and Biometric Screening Completion Percentages

The Health Assessment and Biometric Screening Completion Percentages show how many employees have completed each of these activities.

 All Items      A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

Filter Column:    Filter text:     

ORG_DESCPERIODPERC_HAPERC_BIOS
Adair County Bd of Ed201768%67%
Adair County Bd of Ed201674%56%
Allen County Bd of Ed201773%45%
Allen County Bd of Ed201674%42%
Anchorage Independent201784%64%
Anchorage Independent201667%72%
Anderson County Bd of Ed201772%41%
Anderson County Bd of Ed201681%38%
Ashland Independent201779%22%
Ashland Independent201676%12%
Augusta Independent2017**
Augusta Independent2016**
Ballard County Bd of Ed201764%43%
Ballard County Bd of Ed201677%27%
Barbourville Independent201789%23%
Barbourville Independent201681%18%
12345678910...

© Commonwealth of Kentucky. All rights reserved.

Kentucky.gov