Ky.gov    

An Official Website of the Commonwealth of Kentucky

  
  
    Governor Govenor   
Skip Content
​​​​​​ Home > Worksite Engagement

KEHP State Agency and School Board Go365 Worksite Engagement Reporting

 

In an effort to continuously improve our wellness programs, and to provide data on how members are engaging in those programs, we are excited to introduce worksite level Go365 engagement reporting.  The goal of this reporting is to help leadership and worksite wellness staff create and track engagement goals at their worksite.

Watch Mayfield Independent's Well-Cast video to learn how to reach Silver Status. Click here.

 

Table Descriptions

There are three main reporting categories, and in each category there are four groups.  Each column on the report is sortable by clicking on the item for which you'd like to sort, and you can type your sort/search category as well.  Reports are:  Worksite Status Level and Average Points, Status distribution, and Health Assessment and Biometric Screening Completion Percentages.

◾We are unable to report details for worksites with less than 50 employees.
2017 = January-September 2017 and 2016 = January-September 2016

 Worksite Status Level and Average Points

​The worksite average points is calculated by the total number of points earned by all employees at the worksite divided by the total number of employees at the worksite, producing an overall worksite status level.  The thresholds for status levels correlate with the individual thresholds in Go365.

1-4.999 = Bronze
5,000-7,999 = Silver
8,000-9.999 = Gold,
10,000+ = Platinum

 All Items      A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

Filter Column:    Filter text:     

ORG_DESCPERIODNUM_EMPAVG_POINTSEARNED_STATUS
Adair County Bd of Ed20173404,429Bronze
Adair County Bd of Ed20163242,956Bronze
Allen County Bd of Ed20173453,936Bronze
Allen County Bd of Ed20163252,704Bronze
Anchorage Independent2017626,563Silver
Anchorage Independent2016583,997Bronze
Anderson County Bd of Ed20173593,833Bronze
Anderson County Bd of Ed20163392,568Bronze
Ashland Independent20173682,501Bronze
Ashland Independent20163201,645Bronze
Augusta Independent201732**
Augusta Independent201629**
Ballard County Bd of Ed20171433,652Bronze
Ballard County Bd of Ed20161302,656Bronze
Barbourville Independent2017663,143Bronze
Barbourville Independent2016641,532Bronze
12345678910...

 Status Distribution

​The status distribution reporting shows the worksite distribution at each status level in the Go365 program.

 All Items      A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

Filter Column:    Filter text:     

ORG_DESCPERIODPERC_SILVER+PERC_BLUEPERC_BRONZEPERC_SILVERPERC_GOLDPERC_PLATINUM
Adair County Bd of Ed201727.9%3.7%68.4%18.1%4.6%5.2%
Adair County Bd of Ed201617.7%17.4%64.9%12.0%3.8%2.0%
Allen County Bd of Ed201725.5%10.7%63.8%12.8%6.1%6.6%
Allen County Bd of Ed201622.0%20.8%57.2%13.9%5.4%2.7%
Anchorage Independent201748.1%1.9%50.0%24.1%8.9%15.2%
Anchorage Independent201621.1%27.2%51.7%12.2%8.2%0.7%
Anderson County Bd of Ed201727.0%12.5%60.5%14.4%5.5%7.0%
Anderson County Bd of Ed201618.4%14.7%66.9%12.2%2.9%3.3%
Ashland Independent201718.8%11.0%70.2%9.3%6.0%3.5%
Ashland Independent201610.4%16.6%73.1%7.7%0.8%1.8%
Augusta Independent2017******
Augusta Independent2016******
Ballard County Bd of Ed201722.6%5.9%71.5%15.6%2.6%4.4%
Ballard County Bd of Ed201614.2%14.5%71.3%10.6%2.3%1.3%
Barbourville Independent201717.4%4.0%78.5%12.8%0.7%4.0%
Barbourville Independent20163.9%14.5%81.6%3.9%0.0%0.0%
12345678910...

 Health Assessment and Biometric Screening Completion Percentages

The Health Assessment and Biometric Screening Completion Percentages show how many employees have completed each of these activities.

 All Items      A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

Filter Column:    Filter text:     

ORG_DESCPERIODPERC_HAPERC_BIOS
Adair County Bd of Ed201768%67%
Adair County Bd of Ed201675%58%
Allen County Bd of Ed201771%45%
Allen County Bd of Ed201672%42%
Anchorage Independent201781%65%
Anchorage Independent201667%72%
Anderson County Bd of Ed201771%42%
Anderson County Bd of Ed201682%34%
Ashland Independent201781%23%
Ashland Independent201678%13%
Augusta Independent2017**
Augusta Independent2016**
Ballard County Bd of Ed201764%45%
Ballard County Bd of Ed201677%28%
Barbourville Independent201785%23%
Barbourville Independent201680%16%
12345678910...

© Commonwealth of Kentucky. All rights reserved.

Kentucky.gov