Ky.gov    

An Official Website of the Commonwealth of Kentucky

  
  
    Governor Govenor   
Skip Content
​​​​​​ Home > Worksite Engagement

KEHP State Agency and School Board Go365 Worksite Engagement Reporting

 

In an effort to continuously improve our wellness programs, and to provide data on how members are engaging in those programs, we are excited to introduce worksite level Go365 engagement reporting.  The goal of this reporting is to help leadership and worksite wellness staff create and track engagement goals at their worksite.

 

Table Descriptions

There are three main reporting categories, and in each category there are four groups.  Each column on the report is sortable by clicking on the item for which you'd like to sort, and you can type your sort/search category as well.  Reports are:  Worksite Status Level and Average Points, Status distribution, and Health Assessment and Biometric Screening Completion Percentages.

◾We are unable to report details for worksites with less than 50 employees.
2018 = January 1 – June 30, 2018 and 2017 = January 1 – June 30, 2017

 Worksite Status Level and Average Points

​The worksite average points is calculated by the total number of points earned by all employees at the worksite divided by the total number of employees at the worksite, producing an overall worksite status level.  The thresholds for status levels correlate with the individual thresholds in Go365.

1-4.999 = Bronze
5,000-7,999 = Silver
8,000-9.999 = Gold,
10,000+ = Platinum

 All Items      A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

Filter Column:    Filter text:     

ORG_DESCPERIODNUM_EMPAVG_POINTSEARNED_STATUS
Adair County Bd of Ed20183434,539Bronze
Adair County Bd of Ed20173284,702Bronze
Allen County Bd of Ed20183454,493Bronze
Allen County Bd of Ed20173204,383Bronze
Anchorage Independent2018676,721Silver
Anchorage Independent2017627,324Silver
Anderson County Bd of Ed20183764,249Bronze
Anderson County Bd of Ed20173524,128Bronze
Ashland Independent20183963,058Bronze
Ashland Independent20173572,728Bronze
Augusta Independent201835**
Augusta Independent201729**
Ballard County Bd of Ed20181473,956Bronze
Ballard County Bd of Ed20171393,974Bronze
Barbourville Independent2018653,311Bronze
Barbourville Independent2017643,578Bronze
12345678910...

 Status Distribution

​The status distribution reporting shows the worksite distribution at each status level in the Go365 program.

 All Items      A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

Filter Column:    Filter text:     

ORG_DESCPERIODPERC_SILVER+PERC_BLUEPERC_BRONZEPERC_SILVERPERC_GOLDPERC_PLATINUM
Adair County Bd of Ed201829.6%5.6%64.9%19.2%3.9%6.5%
Adair County Bd of Ed201732.2%2.3%65.5%19.8%5.2%7.2%
Allen County Bd of Ed201833.1%7.8%59.1%15.2%7.8%10.0%
Allen County Bd of Ed201735.1%8.9%56.1%17.2%6.4%11.5%
Anchorage Independent201847.6%1.4%51.0%11.9%10.5%25.2%
Anchorage Independent201755.2%2.8%42.1%20.0%9.7%25.5%
Anderson County Bd of Ed201835.4%8.6%56.0%18.3%6.6%10.5%
Anderson County Bd of Ed201733.4%10.5%56.1%15.2%7.5%10.6%
Ashland Independent201829.7%8.1%62.2%14.2%7.3%8.1%
Ashland Independent201722.0%9.1%68.9%9.8%4.2%8.0%
Augusta Independent2018******
Augusta Independent2017******
Ballard County Bd of Ed201826.5%5.2%68.2%18.8%3.4%4.3%
Ballard County Bd of Ed201722.9%4.1%73.0%11.9%6.9%4.1%
Barbourville Independent201818.5%6.0%75.5%13.9%0.7%4.0%
Barbourville Independent201717.1%3.3%79.6%10.5%2.6%3.9%
12345678910...

 Health Assessment and Biometric Screening Completion Percentages

The Health Assessment and Biometric Screening Completion Percentages show how many employees have completed each of these activities.

 All Items      A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

Filter Column:    Filter text:     

ORG_DESCPERIODPERC_HAPERC_BIOS
Adair County Bd of Ed201867%57%
Adair County Bd of Ed201767%66%
Allen County Bd of Ed201870%46%
Allen County Bd of Ed201772%41%
Anchorage Independent201867%61%
Anchorage Independent201779%60%
Anderson County Bd of Ed201871%42%
Anderson County Bd of Ed201770%40%
Ashland Independent201878%23%
Ashland Independent201776%22%
Augusta Independent2018**
Augusta Independent2017**
Ballard County Bd of Ed201865%45%
Ballard County Bd of Ed201765%45%
Barbourville Independent201878%17%
Barbourville Independent201786%23%
12345678910...

© Commonwealth of Kentucky. All rights reserved.

Kentucky.gov