Ky.gov    

An Official Website of the Commonwealth of Kentucky

  
  
    Governor Govenor   
Skip Content
​​​​​​ Home > Worksite Engagement

KEHP State Agency and School Board Go365 Worksite Engagement Reporting

 

In an effort to continuously improve our wellness programs, and to provide data on how members are engaging in those programs, we are excited to introduce worksite level Go365 engagement reporting.  The goal of this reporting is to help leadership and worksite wellness staff create and track engagement goals at their worksite.

 

Table Descriptions

There are three main reporting categories, and in each category there are four groups.  Each column on the report is sortable by clicking on the item for which you'd like to sort, and you can type your sort/search category as well.  Reports are:  Worksite Status Level and Average Points, Status distribution, and Health Assessment and Biometric Screening Completion Percentages.

◾We are unable to report details for worksites with less than 50 employees.
2018 = January 1 – June 30, 2018 and 2017 = January 1 – June 30, 2017

 Worksite Status Level and Average Points

​The worksite average points is calculated by the total number of points earned by all employees at the worksite divided by the total number of employees at the worksite, producing an overall worksite status level.  The thresholds for status levels correlate with the individual thresholds in Go365.

1-4.999 = Bronze
5,000-7,999 = Silver
8,000-9.999 = Gold,
10,000+ = Platinum

 All Items      A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

Filter Column:    Filter text:     

ORG_DESCPERIODNUM_EMPAVG_POINTSEARNED_STATUS
Adair County Bd of Ed20183463,854Bronze
Adair County Bd of Ed20173304,057Bronze
Allen County Bd of Ed20183493,652Bronze
Allen County Bd of Ed20173253,676Bronze
Anchorage Independent2018645,380Silver
Anchorage Independent2017625,776Silver
Anderson County Bd of Ed20183763,410Bronze
Anderson County Bd of Ed20173523,365Bronze
Ashland Independent20183872,463Bronze
Ashland Independent20173552,296Bronze
Augusta Independent201832**
Augusta Independent201729**
Ballard County Bd of Ed20181483,244Bronze
Ballard County Bd of Ed20171393,158Bronze
Barbourville Independent2018652,629Bronze
Barbourville Independent2017612,998Bronze
12345678910...

 Status Distribution

​The status distribution reporting shows the worksite distribution at each status level in the Go365 program.

 All Items      A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

Filter Column:    Filter text:     

ORG_DESCPERIODPERC_SILVER+PERC_BLUEPERC_BRONZEPERC_SILVERPERC_GOLDPERC_PLATINUM
Adair County Bd of Ed201822.6%6.5%70.9%16.8%3.5%2.2%
Adair County Bd of Ed201725.3%2.1%72.6%18.0%5.5%1.8%
Allen County Bd of Ed201823.4%11.1%65.6%13.4%7.4%2.6%
Allen County Bd of Ed201726.3%8.9%64.8%16.0%7.5%2.8%
Anchorage Independent201839.9%1.4%58.8%15.5%24.3%0.0%
Anchorage Independent201743.4%2.8%53.8%28.3%2.8%12.4%
Anderson County Bd of Ed201824.8%11.5%63.7%16.1%5.3%3.3%
Anderson County Bd of Ed201724.5%11.5%64.0%15.9%4.9%3.7%
Ashland Independent201817.3%8.5%74.2%11.6%4.5%1.2%
Ashland Independent201716.9%9.7%73.4%10.5%4.8%1.6%
Augusta Independent2018******
Augusta Independent2017******
Ballard County Bd of Ed201817.9%5.5%76.7%13.6%0.9%3.3%
Ballard County Bd of Ed201718.0%5.1%76.9%13.6%1.3%3.2%
Barbourville Independent20186.5%6.5%86.9%5.9%0.0%0.7%
Barbourville Independent201712.4%3.3%84.3%8.5%2.6%1.3%
12345678910...

 Health Assessment and Biometric Screening Completion Percentages

The Health Assessment and Biometric Screening Completion Percentages show how many employees have completed each of these activities.

 All Items      A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

Filter Column:    Filter text:     

ORG_DESCPERIODPERC_HAPERC_BIOS
Adair County Bd of Ed201866%56%
Adair County Bd of Ed201766%66%
Allen County Bd of Ed201869%48%
Allen County Bd of Ed201772%44%
Anchorage Independent201864%66%
Anchorage Independent201776%61%
Anderson County Bd of Ed201870%39%
Anderson County Bd of Ed201769%40%
Ashland Independent201882%23%
Ashland Independent201781%22%
Augusta Independent2018**
Augusta Independent2017**
Ballard County Bd of Ed201861%45%
Ballard County Bd of Ed201758%43%
Barbourville Independent201878%17%
Barbourville Independent201785%25%
12345678910...

© Commonwealth of Kentucky. All rights reserved.

Kentucky.gov